Frisco Trophy Competition Winners from MINTStudent winning the Plano Trophy CompetitionMINT RecitalBest of Business--Winner of building a high performance Team
Student Performing at Carnegie Hall in NYCFeatured in Frisco Style MagazineStudent as a Grand Prize Winner at the Collin County Young Artist CompetitionStudents featured on Dallas Morning News Cover

Featured in TexasHomesforSale.com

http://www.texashomesforsale.com/articles/patterns-playing-upon-the-mind


Honors

2009-2014 Student Winners from M.I.N.T. 

  • Plano Trophy Competition 2014

    FOURTH GRADE AND BELOW:

    Group 1

    1st prize Giselle Manezes

    2nd prize Audrey Tan

    Group 2

    1st prize Angelina Leng

    Group 3

    1st prize Kaitlyn Ouyang

    SIXTH GRADE AND BELOW:

    Group 1

    1st prize Julia Lin

    Group 2

    1st prize Benjamin Liu

    Dallas Solo competition 2013

    Denise Xu & Audrey Tan--1st Prize in 3rd grade & 5th grade category

    Julie Trinh--2nd Prize in 5th grade category

    Angelina Leung--3rd Prize in 3rd grade category.

    Benjamin Liu & Giselle Menezes--4th Prize in 4th & 3rd grade category

    Julia Lin, Rachel Liu, Jaden Ouyang, Kaitlyn Ouyang, Christopher Sculley, Karen Sculley, Helena Song--Honorable Mention

    PMTA Trophy Competition

    1st Prize—Bernard Xu 1st Prize--Karen Sculley

    2nd Prize—Jason Lin

    HM—Kevin Wang
    HM—Esther Burnett
    HM—Philicia Chow


    FMTA Trophy Competition
    2nd grade Division
    1st Prize—Ashley Poon
    2nd Prize—Julia Lin
    3rd Prize—Isabelle Han
    4th grade Division
    1st Place—Autumn Tan
    1st Place—Karen Sculley
    2nd Place—Christine Wu
    3d Prize—Daniel Shu
    HM—Elena Zhang
    6th grade Division
    1st Place—Kevin Wang
    2nd Place—Christopher Sculley
    3rd Place—Allison St. John
    8th grade Division
    1st place—Bernard Xu
    2nd place—Yitian Zou
    3rd place—Cornelia Chow
    10th grade Division
    2nd Place—Emily Lo
    HM—Sabrina Chow
    HM—Angela Yin
  • Collin County Young Artist Competition
    Grand Prize-Jason Lin
    2nd Prize—Esther Burnett


    Texas State Contest—Local Round
    Solo Winner—Emily Lo
    Concerto Winner—Philicia Chow


    Dallas Solo Competition
    4th grade Division:
    1st Prize—Christine Wu
    2nd Prize—Karen Sculley
    HM—Kevin Wang
    6th grade Division:
    1st Prize—Jason Lin
    2nd Prize—Sadiya Abdul
    3rd Prize—Michelle Tong
    HM—Allen Shufer
    HM—Christopher Sculley
    8th grade Division:
    4th Prize—Yitian Zou
    HM—Bernard Xu


    DMTA Symphonic Festival
    Sonata Division
    1st Prize—Christopher Sculley
    2nd Prize—Jason Lin
    3rd Prize—Karen Sculley
    Concerto Division
    2nd Prize—Bernard Xu

Newsletter

School Hours: 

Monday - Friday: 1:00-8:00pm | Saturday: 9:00am-5:00pm | Sunday: 1:00-6:00pm

Email: Info@MusicInstituteNT.com 

Address: 4747 Ohio Drive, Frisco, TX 75035 

Phone: 972.668.6600


Except as otherwise noted, the entire content and design of this website is Copyright © 2015, All Rights Reserved, by Frisco Websites/Short Story Marketing and its client who manages and updates this website (www.musicinstitutent.com), and is subject to the terms of the Digital Millennium Copyright Act of 1998 and other laws, as well as by the terms at http://www.friscowebsites.com/terms.html. "Online Business Partner" and "Websites Under Your Control" are federally-registered trademarks of Frisco Websites/Short Story Marketing. ×